Selected Artworks from the BFA Program at PCA&D

This exhibition features a selection of outstanding artwork created by our rising junior and senior BFA students. A wide variety of media are represented including digital and hand-painted illustration, sculpture, painting, printmaking, photography and graphic design.

 

New coverage of the exhibit in Lancaster Newspapers

The artists exhibiting in “Selected Artworks” are:

  • Edward Berkoski, Class of 2017, Fine Art, Harrisburg, PA
  • Brittany Blair, Class of 2018, Digital Media, Parkesburg, PA
  • Brandon Boggs, Class of 2018, Illustration, Fairfield, PA
  • Abigail Bonett, Class of 2017, Illustration, North Brunswick, NJ
  • Samantha Bowen, Class of 2017, Illustration, Clifton Park, NY
  • Kristi Brancho, Class of 2018, Fine Art, Mount Joy, PA
  • Maranda Bressi, Class of 2017, Graphic Design, West Lawn, PA
  • Hunter Bridge, Class of 2017, Illustration, Madison, CT
  • Maurice Butler, Class of 2017, Fine Art, Lancaster, PA
  • Casey Capece, Class of 2018, Graphic Design, Union Bridge, MD
  • Justin Carney, Class of 2018, Graphic Design, Baltimore, MD
  • Seth Crider, Class of 2018, Fine Art, Red Lion, PA
  • Nina Cruz, Class of 2018,  Graphic Design, Freehold, NJ
  • Olivia DiFilippo, Class of 2017, Fine Art, Wilmington, DE
  • Benjamin Farley, Class of 2018, Digital Media, New Cumberland, PA
  • Samantha Ferrizzi, Class of 2018, Fine Art, Germansville, PA
  • Patrick Foley, Class of 2018, Graphic Design, Washington, NJ
  • Alexandra Friedman, Class of 2018, Graphic Design, Newington, CT
  • Danielle Gambino, Class of 2018, Digital Media, Pottstown, PA
  • Joshua Gingerich, Class of 2018, Graphic Design, Lancaster, PA
  • Taylor Hall, Class of 2017, Fine Art, Middletown, PA
  • Kelsey Harmon, Class of 2018, Graphic Design, Eldersburg, MD
  • Wyatt Hockensmith, Class of 2017, Graphic Design, Dover, PA
  • Samantha Hunsicker, Class of 2017, Fine Art, Lebanon, PA
  • Steven Jennings, Class of 2018, Digital Media, Lititz, PA
  • Rachel Keel, Class of 2018, Graphic Design, Reading, PA
  • Miranda Lorincz, Class of 2018, Fine Art, York Haven, PA
  • Rachel McInerney, Class of 2018, Illustration, Whitehouse Station, NJ
  • Thabani Ndlovu, Class of 2017, Fine Art, Annville, PA
  • Julya Nichols, Class of 2018, Graphic Design, Parkesburg, PA
  • Ariana Pluchinsky, Class of 2017, Illustration, Canonsburg, PA
  • Corey Rafferty, Class of 2017, Graphic Design, Hershey, PA
  • Amanda Rivera-Segundo, Class of 2018, Digital Media, Mount Joy, PA
  • Courtney Scheingraber, Class of 2017, Illustration, Lancaster, PA
  • Jared Shuey, Class of 2018, Graphic Design, Northampton, PA
  • Karin Wengenroth, Class of 2017, Fine Art, Stratford, CT
  • Sara White, Class of 2018, Graphic Design, Baltimore, MD
  • Ian Williams, Class of 2018, Digital Media, East Stroudsburg, PA
  • Jessica Woodward, Class of 2018, Graphic Design, Mechanicsburg, PA
June 3August 12
First Friday Opening Reception: June 3