Selected Artworks from the BFA Program

This exhibition features a selection of outstanding artwork created by our rising junior and senior BFA students. A wide variety of media are represented including digital and hand-painted works, illustration, sculpture, painting, printmaking, photography and graphic design.

Exhibiting in the show are:

  • Maria Barba, Digital Media, Class of 2020
  • Kay Bauer, Photography, Class of 2019
  • Joseph Bend, Graphic Design, Class of 2019
  • Ellie Cochran, Graphic Design, Class of 2019
  • Jose Manuel Collantes, Photography, Class of 2019
  • Alex Conn, Photography, Class of 2020
  • Kim Cook, Illustration , Class of 2019
  • Phu Do, Digital Media, Class of 2020
  • Jason Dowdy, Fine Art, Class of 2020
  • Brigitte Errickson, Fine Art, Class of 2019
  • Brian Fenstermacher, Graphic Design, Class of 2019
  • Grant Fisher, Graphic Design, Class of 2019
  • Karim Gavins, Photography, Class of 2020
  • Dylan High, Fine Art, Class of 2019
  • Naomi Hudnall, Graphic Design, Class of 2019
  • Devron Jones, Graphic Design, Class of 2020
  • Isaac Kuhn, Digital Media, Class of 2019
  • FA393_sp18_MVera_Project1-1Tyler Le, Illustration, Class of 2020
  • Maikue Lor, Illustration, Class of 2019
  • Elizabeth Miller, Fine Art, Class of 2020
  • Chris Morris, Digital Media, Class of 2020
  • Alexi Morton, Illustration, Class of 2019
  • Anthony Nardo, Graphic Design, Class of 2020
  • Sara Otto, Fine Art, Class of 2019
  • Emily Phillips, Graphic Design, Class of 2020
  • Larissa Ramey, Photography, Class of 2019
  • Michaela Robertson, Photography, Class of 2019
  • Marina Salvatore, Illustration, Class of 2019
  • Trent Sheaffer, Illustration, Class of 2019
  • Madison Sheakley, Digital Media, Class of 2020
  • Erik Shirk, Graphic Design, Class of 2019
  • GD311.n.hudnall.meduseld-meadery-3Kyeir Smith, Digital Media, Class of 2020
  • Cathrine Spengler, Graphic Design, Class of 2019
  • Connor Stillman, Photography, Class of 2019
  • Rainey Supple, Digital Media, Class of 2020
  • Antoinette Troller, Illustration, Class of 2019
  • Melanie Vera, Fine Art, Class of 2019
  • Huy Vo, Digital Media, Class of 2019
  • Shyanne Wilson, Fine Art, Class of 2019
  • Huy Yo, Digital Media, Class of 2020
  • Jeff Yosco, Digital Media, Class of 2020