.

PCA&D announces Spring 2020 Dean’s List

. . .

Monday, June 1st, 2020

Congratulations to the following 104 students, who have been named to the Pennsylvania College of Art & Design Dean’s List for the Spring 2020 semester:

 

Jennifer Aman ’22, Illustration, Rockville, Md.

Lauren Antanavage ’23, Animation & Game Art, Frackville, Pa.

Maria Barba ’20, Animation & Game Art, Lancaster, Pa.

Frank Barbera ’21, Illustration, Germantown, Md.

Joanna Becker ’21, Illustration, Fort Kent, Maine

Jeremy Bensing ’21, Animation & Game Art, Eldersburg, Md.

Sadie Berndt ’23, Animation & Game Art, Harrisburg, Pa.

Tyler Birky ’20, Graphic Design, Lancaster, Pa.

Zoe Bittner ’20, Animation & Game Art, Lancaster, Pa.

Rachel Boldt ’21, Fine Art, Christiana, Pa.

Hailey Bortz ’23, Illustration, Reading, Pa.

Paige Bowermaster ’23, Graphic Design, Bethel Park, Pa.

Courtney Boyd ’21, Illustration, Mountville, Pa.

Deidre Bradshaw, Animation & Game Art,  Lancaster, Pa.

Andrew Brandenburg ’24, Illustration, Havre de Grace, Md.

Samantha Brooks, ’22, Animation & Game Art, Bristol, Pa.

Veronica Camp, ’23, Fine Art, Waynesboro, Pa.

Corinne Carmiche ’20, Fine Art, Lancaster, Pa.

Madison Cassel ’23, Animation & Game Art, Quakertown, Pa.

Ashley Cheeseman ’20, Fine Art, Carneys Point, N.J.

Parker Ciampaglia ’20, Illustration, Eldersburg, Md.

Elizabeth Clark ’20, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Alex Conn ’20, Photography & Video, Honey Brook, Pa.

Chalyse Daroci ’23, Graphic Design, Pottstown, Pa.

Lindsay Dawson ’20, Animation & Game Art, Harrisburg, Pa.

Karissa Deiter ’21, Fine Art, Ephrata, Pa.

Nicole Denzler ’21, Photography & Video, York, Pa.

Mya Ditzel ’23, Illustration, Cochranville, Pa.

Fiona Duckworth ’20, Fine Art, Middletown, Pa.

Zorina Eckman ’21, Graphic Design, Lititz, Pa.

Bailee Etzweiler ’23, Illustration, Millersburg, Pa.

Noel Fry ’20, Fine Art, Lancaster, Pa.

William Garrett ’22, Animation & Game Art, Etters, Pa.

Sarah Garrett ’20, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Dyneisha Gross ’20, Graphic Design, Baltimore, Md.

Samantha Halfpenny ’23, Illustration, Altoona, Pa.

Meranda Hall ’21, Fine Art, Middletown, Pa.

Tyler Handa ’23, Graphic Design, Levittown, Pa.

Isabelle Hardy ’23, Illustration, Saegertown, Pa.

Adan Harris ’23, Animation & Game Art, Chambersburg, Pa.

Paige Hershey ’21, Fine Art, Hummelstown, Pa.

Hannah High ’20, Illustration, Denver, Pa.

Kylie Hileman ’22, Fine Art, Nescopeck, Pa.

John Hollas ’21, Graphic Design, Dallas, Texas

Emily Hornberger ’23, Photography & Video, Wyomissing, Pa.

Sophia Houck ’22, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Delaina Jolley ’22, Illustration, Newark, Del.

Jolie Jones ’21,  Illustration, East York, Pa.

Olivia Kenny ’23, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Olivia Koziel ’23, Photography & Video, Milford, N.J.

Cassandra Kull ’22, Fine Art, Franklin, N.J.

Sydney Landis ’21, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Brittany Lare ’21, Fine Art, Royersford, Pa.

Tyler Le ’20, Illustration, Chambersburg, Pa.

Emma Leadem ’20, Illustration, Landenburg, Pa.

Alexis Lebesco ’21, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Adam Leitzel ’20, Photography & Video, Lititz, Pa.

Carolyn Loftus ’20, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Madeleine Lyash ’21, Graphic Design, Mount Carmel, Pa.

Aubrey Maurer ’22, Fine Art, Ashland, Pa.

Kaitlyn McCully ’21, Illustration, Red Lion, Pa.

Ayana McGaw ’21, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Madison Milewski ’23,  Illustration, Ringtown, Pa.

Elizabeth Miller ’20, Fine Art, Willow Street, Pa.

Hannah Miller ’21, Illustration, Hughesville, Pa.

Daniella Mimoso ’23, Illustration, Hershey, Pa.

Na’Chelle Morris ’22, Photography & Video, Brookhaven, Pa.

Callie Morton ’22, Fine Art, Harrisburg, Pa.

Paige Mosher ’23, Illustration, Lititz, Pa.

Emily Moyer ’23, Fine Art, Fleetwood, Pa.

Anthony Nardo ’20, Graphic Design, Red Lion, Pa.

Rachel O’Brien ’23, Photography & Video, Willow Grove, Pa.

Amy Obuch ’20, Fine Art, Lancaster, Pa.

Alexis Oldt ’23, Illustration, Reading, Pa.

Yamilet Orengo ’22, Illustration, Sinking Spring, Pa.

Allanna Peck ’20, Graphic Design, Smyrna, Del.

Kelly Phan ’22, Graphic Design, Lancaster, Pa.

Noah Rasmus ’23, Animation & Game Art, Mechanicsburg, Pa.

Emily Reifsnyder ’22, Photography & Video, Carlisle, Pa.

Taylor Richardson ’23, Animation & Game Art, Ebensburg, Pa.

Emma Rudash ’22, Graphic Design, Waynesburg, Pa.

Anthony Rudderow ’22, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Truman Sappey ’20, Illustration, West Chester, Pa.

Alexander Serna ’23, Graphic Design, Flanders, N.J.

Kyra Shackelford ’20, Photography & Video, Lancaster, Pa.

Madison Sheakley ’20, Animation & Game Art, East Brady, Pa.

Jacqueline Shrader ’20, Graphic Design, Jacobus, Pa.

Hunter Snider ’23, Illustration, Waynesboro, Pa.

Sherrie Snyder ’23, Fine Art, Joppa, Md.

Brianna Souchuck ’20, Illustration, Levittown, Pa.

Jasmyn Stokes ’23, Illustration, Philadelphia, Pa.

Rainey Supple ’20, Animation & Game Art, Saylorsburg, Pa.

Aidan Thackray ’22, Illustration, Slatington, Pa.

Jerome Timinski ’22, Illustration, Ephrata, Pa.

Dana Timpert ’20, Animation & Game Art, Lancaster, Pa.

Cheyenne Tobias ’22, Photography & Video, Lebanon, Pa.

Kennedy Toomey ’22, Photography & Video, Spring Grove, Pa.

Allie Townsend ’22, Illustration, Atglen, Pa.

Fionna Tram ’20, Illustration, Exton, Pa.

Mab Ulrich-Neureuter ’21, Fine Art, Lancaster, Pa.

Quinn Waltman ’20, Fine Art, Alexandria, Va.

Nicholas Whartenby ’20, Graphic Design, Hamilton, N.J.

Kendall White ’23, Illustration, New Kensington, Pa.

Castor Ziller ’23, Animation & Game Art, Willow Grove, Pa.

 

 

 

Share this article with a friend

TAGS :

Cart
  • No products in the cart.