.

Pennsylvania College of Art & Design announces Fall 2019 Dean’s List

. . .

Sunday, January 5th, 2020

Congratulations to these 91 students, who have been named to the College’s Dean’s List for the Fall 2019 semester:

Jennifer Aman ’22, Illustration, Rockville, Md.

Lauren Antanavage ’23, Animation & Game Art, Frackville, Pa.

Isaac Baker ’21, Graphic Design, Frackville, Pa.

Maria Barba ’20, Animation & Game Art, Lancaster, Pa.

Joanna Becker ’21, Illustration, Fort Kent, Maine

Jeremy Bensing ’21, Animation & Game Art, Eldersburg, Md.

Sadie Berndt ’23, Animation & Game Art, Harrisburg, Pa.

Tyler Birky ’20, Graphic Design, Lancaster, Pa.

Rachel Boldt ’21, Fine Art, Christiana, Pa.

Brittany Bolig ’22, Illustration, Enola, Pa.

Hailey Bortz ’23, Illustration, Reading, Pa.

Paige Bowermaster ’23, Graphic Design, Bethel Park, Pa.

Samantha Brooks ’22, Animation & Game Art, Bristol, Pa.

Veronica Camp ’23, Animation & Game Art, Waynesboro, Pa.

Corinne Carmiche ’20, Fine Art, Lancaster, Pa.

Ashley Cheeseman ’20, Fine Art, Carneys Point, N.J.

Steven Colicchio ’22, Illustration, South Plainfield, N.J.

Chalyse Daroci ’23, Graphic Design, Pottstown, Pa.

Lindsay Dawson ’20, Animation & Game Art, Harrisburg, Pa.

Karissa Deiter ’21, Fine Art, Ephrata, Pa.

Mya Ditzel ’23, Illustration, Cochranville, Pa.

Sage Dougherty ’20, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Zorina Eckman ’21, Graphic Design, Lititz, Pa.

Alex Eggleston ’23, Photography & Video, Laurel, Md.

Isabelle Frazier-Smith, Illustration, Courtland, Va.

William Garrett ’22, Animation & Game Art, Etters, Pa.

Lydia Green, Graphic Design, Minersville, Pa.

Bee Grissinger ’23, Fine Art, Manheim, Pa.

Alicia Groff  ’22, Illustration, Ephrata, Pa.

Dyneisha Gross ’20, Graphic Design, Baltimore, Md.

Samantha Halfpenny ’23, Illustration, Altoona, Pa.

Meranda Hall ’21, Fine Art, Middletown, Pa.

Tyler Handa ’23, Graphic Design, Levittown, Pa.

Isabelle Hardy ’23, Illustration, Saegertown, Pa.

Hannah High ’20, Illustration, Denver, Pa.

Kylie Hileman ’22, Fine Art, Nescopeck, Pa.

John Hollas ’21, Graphic Design, Dallas, Texas

Xenon Honchar ’23, Illustration, Stockton, N.J.

Sophia Houck ’22, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Willa Hutchison ’20, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Delaina Jolley ’22, Illustration, Newark, Del.

Grace Keefe ’22, Graphic Design, Wyomissing, Pa.

Olivia Kenny ’23, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Olivia Koziel ’23, Photography & Video, Milford, N.J.

Cassandra Kull ’22, Fine Art, Franklin, N.J.

Brittany Lare ’21, Fine Art, Royersford, Pa.

Tyler Le ’20, Illustration, Chambersburg, Pa.

Carolyn Loftus ’20, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Madeleine Lyash ’21, Graphic Design, Mount Carmel, Pa.

Aubrey Maurer ’22, Fine Art, Ashland, Pa.

Kaitlyn McCulley ’21, Illustration, Red Lion, Pa.

Madison Milewski ’23, Illustration, Ringtown, Pa.

Elizabeth Miller ’20, Fine Art, Hughesville, Pa.

Danielle Mimoso ’23, Illustration, Hershey, Pa.

Paige Mosher ’23, Illustration, Lititz, Pa.

Emily Moyer ’23, Fine Art, Fleetwood, Pa.

Anthony Nardo ’20, Graphic Design, Red Lion, Pa.

Madeleine Norris ’22, Graphic Design, Harrisburg, Pa.

Rachel O’Brien ’23, Photography & Video, Willow Grove, Pa.

Alexis Oldt ’23, Illustration, Reading, Pa.

Allanna Peck ’20, Graphic Design, Smyrna, Del.

Kelly Phan ’22, Graphic Design, Lancaster, Pa.

Danny Rapp ’22, Animation & Game Art, Hanover, Pa.

Frankie Reed ’23, Illustration, Chambersburg, Pa.

Emily Reifsnyder ’22, Photography & Video, Carlisle, Pa.

Taylor Richardson ’23, Animation & Game Art, Ebensburg, Pa.

Emma Rudash ’22, Graphic Design, Waynesburg, Pa.

Anthony Rudderow ’22 Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Kyra Shackelford ’20 Photography & Video, Lancaster, Pa.

Madison Sheakley ’20, Animation & Game Art, East Brady, Pa.

Mark Shyshkovskyy ’23, Fine Art, Ephrata, Pa.

Hunter Snider ’23, Illustration, Waynesboro, Pa.

Sherrie Snyder ’23, Fine Art, Joppa, Md.

Emily Sohn ’20, Illustration, Lumberton, N.J.

Brianna Souchuck ’20, Illustration, Levittown, Pa.

Jasmyn Stokes ’23, Illustration, Philadelphia, Pa.

Rainey Supple ’20, Animation & Game Art, Saylorsburg, Pal.

Aidan Thackray ’22, Illustration, Slatington, Pa.

Jerome Timinski ’22, Illustration, Ephrata, Pa.

Dana Timpert ’20, Animation & Game Art, Lancaster, Pa.

Cheyenne Tobias ’22, Photography & Video, Lebanon, Pa.

Kennedy Toomey ’22, Photography & Video, Spring Grove, Pa.

Allie Townsend ’22, Illustration, Atglen, Pa.

Fionna Tram ’20, Illustration, Exton, Pa.

Cindy Tran ’20, Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Mab Ulrich-Neureuter ’21, Fine Art, Lancaster, Pa.

Quinn Waltman ’20, Fine Art, Alexandria, Va.

Nicholas Whartenby ’20, Graphic Design, Hamilton, N.J.

Kendall White ’23, Illustration, New Kensington, Pa.

Sara Young , Illustration, Lancaster, Pa.

Castor Ziller ’23, Animation & Game Art, Willow Grove, Pa.

 

 

Share this article with a friend

TAGS :

Cart
  • No products in the cart.