PCA&D Announces the Graduates of 2019

37th Commencement: Friday May 3, 10:00 a.m.

The 37th Commencement of Pennsylvania College of Art & Design will be held Friday, May 3 at 1o a.m. at Barshinger Hall, on the Campus of Franklin and Marshall College, 620 College Ave, Lancaster PA 17603

Graduating seniors will receive their Bachelor of Fine Arts degrees in one of five majors: illustration, graphic design, fine arts, digital media, and photography, during the May 4th commencement ceremonies.

The candidates for graduation are:

Digital Media

  • Hannah DiGirolamo, Charlotte, NC*
  • Phu Do, Sinking Spring, PA
  • Phillip Kieffer, Hershey, PA
  • Isaac Kuhn, Carlisle, PA
  • Noah Miller, Sellersville, PA*
  • Christopher Morris, Bear, DE
  • Symone Saunders, Dover, PA***
  • Xeng Vang, Ephrata, PA*
  • Huy Vo, Lancaster, PA

Fine Art

  • Alexandra Downs, Lititz, PA
  • Brigitte Errickson, Changewater, NJ
  • Dylan High, Lititz, PA
  • Shealyn Oto, Northumberland, PA
  • Sara Otto, Carlisle, PA
  • Amanda Scudner, Lancaster, PA
  • Melanie Vera, Bel Air, MD
  • Shyanne Wilson, Mapleton Depot, PA

Graphic Design

  • Joseph Bend, East Greenville, PA
  • Erik Cochran, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Brian Fenstermacher, Allentown, PA
  • Naomi Hudnall, Baltimore, MD
  • Logan Myers, Lancaster, PA
  • Lauren Runkle, Wyomissing, PA
  • Erik Shirk, Lancaster, PA
  • Cathrine Spengler, Lancaster, PA

Illustration

  • Paige Baxter, Carlisle, PA
  • Amber Benner, Brownstown, PA
  • Rachel Busichio, Bellefonte, PA
  • Brittany Campo, Alexandria, VA
  • Kimberly Cook, Bensalem, PA
  • Karla Daher Urgiles, Nanuet, NY
  • Samantha Didyoung, Lititz, PA
  • Elizabeth Geckle, Rising Sun, MD
  • Shelby Jones, Lancaster, PA
  • Kathryn Mikus, Denver, PA
  • Alexi Morton, Wallingford, PA
  • Georgie Rider, Bushkill, PA
  • Tiffany Rodriguez, Hanover, MD
  • Marina Salvatore, Frederick, MD
  • Emma Siegfried, Lancaster, PA
  • Trent Sheaffer, Lancaster, PA
  • Laurel Tompkins, Red Lion, PA
  • Antoinette Troller, Effort, PA**
  • Shelby Young, Berwick, PA
  • Marshaun Zeigler-Dumas, Allentown, PA

Photography

  • Kay Baier, Cranberry Township, PA
  • Jose Collantes, Ridgewood, NJ
  • Alexandria Martin, Lititz, PA
  • Larissa Ramey, Leesburg, VA
  • Michaela Robertson, Hershey, PA
  • Connor Stillman, Downingtown, PA

***Recipient of the Ann B Barshinger Scholarship

**Recipient of the Cynthia E Price Memorial Scholarship

*Participant in the commencement ceremony prior to fulfilling requirements