.

Not So Fast There!

Please fill out the previous pages before moving on. Thank you.

OK, I understand.

College announces Fall 2021 Dean’s List

. . .

Wednesday, December 22nd, 2021

Congratulations to the following 90 students who have been named to the Fall 2021 Dean’s List at Pennsylvania College of Art & Design:

Omar Almanzar ’25, undecided, Lancaster

Abigail Altman ’24, Illustration, Rockville, Md.

Aiyana Alvarado ’25, Graphic Design, Harrisburg, Pa.

J. Aman ’22, Illustration, New Providence, N.J.

Lauren Antanavage ’23, Animation & Game Art, Frackville, Pa.

Hannah Aust ’23, Photography & Video, Carlisle, Pa.

Erin Bazor ’25, Animation & Game Art, Covington, La.

Christy Benedek ’24, Animation & Game Art, Oxford, Pa.

Leslie Bosch ’24, undecided, Lancaster

Paige Bowermaster ’23, Graphic Design, Bethel Park, Pa.

Sarah Boyce ’25, undecided, Oreland, Pa.

Samantha Brooks ’22, Animation & Game Art, Bristol, Pa.

G. Calvert ’25, undecided, Monroeville, Pa.

Nick Casso ’25, Illustration, Bath, Pa.

Christina Clemente ’22, Graphic Design, Yardley, Pa.

Steven Colicchio ’22, Illustration, South Plainfield, N.J.

Ezra Davulcu ’22, Illustration, Kennett Square, Pa.

McKenna DiComo ’24, Animation & Game Art, Lancaster

Alex Eggleston ’23, Photography & Video, Laurel, Md.

Heather Faw ’24, Illustration, Red Lion, Pa.

Gray Ford ’24, Illustration, Lititz, Pa.

Parker Galen ’24, Fine Art, Lancaster

William Garrett ’22, Animation & Game Art, Etters, Pa.

Gavin Goss ’24, Illustration, Beaver Springs, Pa.

Jasmin Grate ’24, Illustration, Baltimore, Md.

Alicia Groff ’22, Illustration, Ephrata, Pa.

Hannah Groff, ’24, Illustration, New Providence, Pa.

Kayden Guntrum ’25, undecided, Clarion, Pa.

Samantha Halfpenny ’23, Illustration, Altoona, Pa.

Alivia Haltom ’24, Fine Art, Kansas City, Mo.

Tyler Handa ’24, Graphic Design, Levittown, Pa.

Adan Harris ’23, Animation & Game Art, Chambersburg, Pa.

Katie Hess ’25, Fine Art, Bushkill, Pa.

Brianna Hicks ’25, Animation & Game Art, Johnstown, Pa.

Kylie Hileman ’22, Fine Art, Nescopeck, Pa.

Sophia Houck ’22, Illustration, Lancaster

Alexis Howe ’24, Graphic Design, Pine Grove, Pa.

Laurence Jacoby ’25, undecided, Oreland, Pa.

Delaina Jolley ’22, Illustration, Newark, Del.

Cleo Kendrick ’24, Graphic Design, Spring Creek, Pa.

Olivia Kenny ’23, Illustration, Lancaster

Olivia Koziel ’23, Photography & Video, Milford, N.J.

Cassandra Kull ’22, Fine Art, Franklin, N.J.

Dzifa Lassey ’24, Graphic Design, Columbia, Md.

Francisco Maldonado ’25, Animation & Game Art, Manheim, Pa.

Malia Matthews ’25, Photography & Video, Bel Air, Md.

Aubrey Maurer ’22, Fine Art, Ashland, Pa.

Alex Maxwell ’24, Photography & Video, Wayzata, Minn.

Madison Milewski ’23, Illustration, Ringtown, Pa.

Callie Morton ’22, Fine Art, Harrisburg, Pa.

Paige Mosher ’24, Illustration, Lititz, Pa.

Emily Moyer ’23, Fine Art, Fleetwood, Pa.

Kayleigh Nesson ’24, Illustration, Coatesville, Pa.

Cheyenne Nycz ’23 Fine Art, Shrewsbury, Pa.

Rachel O’Brien ’24, Photography & Video, Willow Grove, Pa.

Alexis Oldt ’23, Illustration, Reading, Pa.

Kelly Phan ’22, Graphic Design, Lancaster

Faith Poehner ’25, undecided, Ephrata, Pa.

Mandi Powell ’25, Illustration, Pennsville, N.J.

Samantha Price ’22, Animation & Game Art, North East, Md.

Alexandria Rapp ’22, Animation & Game Art, Coudersport, Pa.

Frankie Reed ’23, Graphic Design, Chambersburg, Pa.

Emily Reifsnyder ’22, Photography & Video, Carlisle, Pa.

Kelsie Reimer ’25, Fine Art, Collegeville, Pa.

Maddie Reynolds ’25, Graphic Design, Parkesburg, Pa.

Taylor Richardson ’23, Animation & Game Art, Ebensburg, Pa.

Anthony Rudderow ’22, Illustration, Lancaster

Darleen Sedjro ’22, Graphic Design, Silver Spring, Md.

Alexander Serna ’23, Graphic Design, Flanders, N.J.

Elizabeth Sexton ’24, Fine Art, Lancaster

Jonathan Shelor ’24, Illustration, Mountville, Pa.

Mak Sherrid ’24, Illustration, Lebanon, Pa.

Mark Shyshkovskyy ’23, Photography & Video, Ephrata, Pa.

Lexy Sills-Schueler ’25, Illustration, Abingdon, Md.

Rachel Sinclair ’23, Animation & Game Art, Lititz, Pa.

Blake Sipe, ’25, Illustration, Dover, Pa.

Allyssa Sowden ’24, undecided, Hartsville, Pa.

Jasmyn Stokes ’23, Illustration, Philadelphia, Pa.

Nicole Stoltzfus ’22, Photography & Video, Manheim, Pa.

Austin Taylor ’24, Graphic Design, York, Pa.

Aidan Thackray ’22, Illustration, Slatington, Pa.

Jerome Timinski ’22, Illustration, Ephrata, Pa.

Cheyenne Tobias ’22, Photography & Video, Lebanon, Pa.

Kennedy Toomey ’22, Photography & Video, Spring Grove, Pa.

Allie Townsend ’22, Illustration, Atglen, Pa.

Jason Wagner ’25, Photography & Video, Ephrata, Pa.

Kelby Weaver ’24, Illustration, Denver, Pa.

Kendall White ’23, Illustration, Lancaster

Sabrina Worthington ’25, Photography & Video, Lancaster

Cole Zajdel ’25, Animation & Game Art, Flemington, N.J.

Share this article with a friend

TAGS : , ,

Cart
  • No products in the cart.